KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

presidio

English translation: medical device


11:09 Dec 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: presidio
come dovrebbe essere un drenaggio perfetto? Deve avere un sistema di vuoto autonomo da applicare al presisio, un sistema di misurazione elettronica giornaliero del liquido
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:medical device
Explanation:
vedi anche glossari KudoZ

es. il presidio medico chirurgico della pubblicità
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5medical device
Elena Ghetti
5medication
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medication


Explanation:
Nel tuo caso, si intende medication

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medical device


Explanation:
vedi anche glossari KudoZ

es. il presidio medico chirurgico della pubblicità

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750