KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Nega precedenti cardiologici di relievo.

English translation: no history of heart disease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Nega precedenti cardiologici di relievo.
English translation:no history of heart disease
Entered by: Stella Woods

15:48 Jan 20, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Nega precedenti cardiologici di relievo.
Cardiologist's report
Stella Woods
no history of heart disease
Explanation:
just type "history of heart disease" in Google

HTH

G

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2004-01-20 17:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no relevant history of heart disease
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks - this is the one I chose
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no history of heart disease
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
5 +1the patient had no cardiological conditionsjackfrost
5No relevant cardiological background
Liliana Storino
5Reports no important heart-related events
VMTTRADUCE


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the patient had no cardiological conditions


Explanation:
it means that he/she was fine...italian is SO baroque

jackfrost
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reports no important heart-related events


Explanation:
... as the patient says ...

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no history of heart disease


Explanation:
just type "history of heart disease" in Google

HTH

G

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2004-01-20 17:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no relevant history of heart disease

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
Thanks - this is the one I chose

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Ecco. Ciao Giovanni :-)
37 mins
  -> grazie, Elena, ciao anche a te... :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No relevant cardiological background


Explanation:
Cardiologist is reporting that patient has no important cardiological history

Liliana Storino
Native speaker of: Spanish