tecniche di gengivo- plastica

English translation: gingival plastic surgery techniques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tecniche di gengivo- plastica
English translation:gingival plastic surgery techniques
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

08:47 Oct 16, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / dentistry
Italian term or phrase: tecniche di gengivo- plastica
Reconstructive dental surgery.
Alexander Chisholm
gingival plastic surgery techniques
Explanation:
Crowns and Bridges in Cosmetic Dentistry San Francisco -
... require a combination of both restorative and aesthetic or cosmetic dentistry. ...
fused-to-metal crowns with porcelain margins, gingival plastic surgery, and much ...
Selected response from:

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Grading comment
Seems quite specific _ many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gingival plastic surgery techniques
Fiona Grace Peterson
3plastic gum techniques
Peter Cox


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plastic gum techniques


Explanation:
Should fit!

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3435

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gingival plastic surgery techniques


Explanation:
Crowns and Bridges in Cosmetic Dentistry San Francisco -
... require a combination of both restorative and aesthetic or cosmetic dentistry. ...
fused-to-metal crowns with porcelain margins, gingival plastic surgery, and much ...



    Reference: http://www.aesthetic-dentistry.com/crowns_bridges.html
Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Seems quite specific _ many thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search