KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Aghi monouso sterile di vario calibro

English translation: single use sterile needles of different sizes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Aghi monouso sterile di vario calibro
English translation:single use sterile needles of different sizes
Entered by: mangordi

11:59 Sep 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Aghi monouso sterile di vario calibro
medical supplies to South American Indians
Martyn Glenville-Sutherland
United Kingdom
single use sterile needles of different sizes
Explanation:
I'd say it in this way...
Selected response from:

mangordi
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sterile disposable needles of various gage
Floriana
4 +1single use sterile needles of different gauge
alz
4single use sterile needles of different sizes
mangordi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sterile disposable needles of various gage


Explanation:
Depending on your audience, "monouso" can be "one-way", and "gage" can be spelled "gauge". By the way, it should be "sterili."

Floriana


    Experience
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 317

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single use sterile needles of different gauge


Explanation:
single use sterile needles of different gauge

"single use" or "disposable"

:)

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Damo
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single use sterile needles of different sizes


Explanation:
I'd say it in this way...


    I'm a doctor
mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 48