KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Acido acetil salicilico adulto - 600 cp

English translation: acetylsalicylic acid - adults - 60 tablets


12:06 Sep 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Acido acetil salicilico adulto - 600 cp
medical supplies to South American Indians
Martyn Glenville-Sutherland
United Kingdom
English translation:acetylsalicylic acid - adults - 60 tablets
Explanation:
The tablets (cp = compresse) are for adults (not children dosage).

Floriana
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adult aspirin
Catherine Bolton
4acetylsalicylic acid - adults - 60 tablets
Floriana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acetylsalicylic acid - adults - 60 tablets


Explanation:
The tablets (cp = compresse) are for adults (not children dosage).

Floriana

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 317

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adult aspirin


Explanation:
Acetylsalicylic acid is aspirin.
Source: bottle in kitchen cabinet, confirmed by Websters' Dictionary.

Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906