KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Benzoato di benzile soluzione - 15 confezioni

English translation: benzyl benzoate 15 packs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Benzoato di benzile soluzione - 15 confezioni
English translation:benzyl benzoate 15 packs
Entered by: mangordi

12:12 Sep 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Benzoato di benzile soluzione - 15 confezioni
medical supplies to South American Indians
Martyn Glenville-Sutherland
United Kingdom
benzyl benzoate 15 packs
Explanation:
benzyl benzoate data sheet
benzyl benzoate Status: none. IUPAC: benzyl benzoate.
CAS: phenylmethyl benzoate. Reg. No.: 120-51-4. ...
http://www.hclrss.demon.co.uk/benzyl_benzoate.html
Selected response from:

mangordi
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5benzyl benzoate 15 packs
mangordi
4 +1Benzyl benzoate solution - 15 boxesPML


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benzyl benzoate solution - 15 boxes


Explanation:
Ciao





    Reference: http://195.200.96.3/catalogue/fpa/21854A.htm
PML
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Damo
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benzyl benzoate 15 packs


Explanation:
benzyl benzoate data sheet
benzyl benzoate Status: none. IUPAC: benzyl benzoate.
CAS: phenylmethyl benzoate. Reg. No.: 120-51-4. ...
http://www.hclrss.demon.co.uk/benzyl_benzoate.html


    I'm a doctor
    see above
mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 48