KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

to experience discomfort

English translation: se non incanali quest'energia


02:00 Oct 1, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: to experience discomfort
if you do not channel this energy you might experience discomfort - psichology
taruna
English translation:se non incanali quest'energia
Explanation:
potresti avvertire un senso di malessere (o scontentezza)
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie, malessere è la parola che stavo cercando.
Grazie!!!!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se non incanali quest'energia
Laura Bordignon
4sentirsi a disagio
Flavia M Moraro
4se non incanali quest'energia
Francesco D'Alessandro
4potresti sentirti a disagio
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
naSe non incanaliPaola Paliotti


  

Answers


7 mins
Se non incanali


Explanation:
quest'energia potresti avere dei disagi.
Io tradurrei in questo modo.
Saluti
Mils

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potresti sentirti a disagio


Explanation:
credo che si tratti si "sentire" più che "avere".

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se non incanali quest'energia


Explanation:
potresti avvertire un senso di malessere (o scontentezza)

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
grazie, malessere è la parola che stavo cercando.
Grazie!!!!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se non incanali quest'energia


Explanation:
potresti avvertire un senso di disagio

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentirsi a disagio


Explanation:
o senso di disagio

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian