KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

eventuali ademipenti di competenza

English translation: for your perusal


04:07 Oct 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: eventuali ademipenti di competenza
Si allega alla presente, per gli eventuali adempimenti di competezna, una segnalazione di ADR relativa alla specialità medicinale XX.
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:for your perusal
Explanation:
direi che questo e' un modo succinto di tradurlo. Ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for your perusal
Pasquale Capo
4for appropriate pursuance
schmurr
4 -1for eventual cross references
Hege Jakobsen Lepri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for your perusal


Explanation:
direi che questo e' un modo succinto di tradurlo. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Beria: Non e' il massimo, ma non mi viene in mente niente di meglio...
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for appropriate pursuance


Explanation:
this is closer to the ugliness of the original which means to give competent people the occasion to react.


    Hypertrans
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
for eventual cross references


Explanation:
The meaning of the sentence is to explain that the annex is there as a reference to what the document states. The translation is not literal, but follows the intention of the text

Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anna Beria: That's not the meaning of the original
5 hrs