KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

Dosaggio della vitamina D

English translation: vitamin D level


17:39 Feb 19, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: Dosaggio della vitamina D
Analisi del sangue
Nicky
English translation:vitamin D level
Explanation:
This should be it...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-19 17:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The level of vitamin D in blood.
Selected response from:

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vitamin D levelZareh Darakjian Ph.D.
4vitamin D determinationGeorges Tocco
3Vitamin D dosage/dose
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vitamin D dosage/dose


Explanation:
x

Ziad Marzouka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 30

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vitamin D level


Explanation:
This should be it...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-19 17:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The level of vitamin D in blood.

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, slparpla!

agree  paolamonaco
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, paolamonaco!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vitamin D determination


Explanation:
if you are talking about the test

Georges Tocco
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17