KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

sede

English translation: position


10:39 Sep 7, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cerebral MRI
Italian term or phrase: sede
Last point, and I'm done.

The sentence in Italian: "Normale sede morfologia e volume delle cavità ventricolari"

Here's my stab at it, with the correct term for "sede"still to be found:

Normal ??sede??, morphology and volume of the ventricular cavities.

Many thanks!
mckinnc
English translation:position
Explanation:
normal position
....or within anatomical limits...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much for taking the time to help, and to the other answerer. Much obliged!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2site
Enza Longo
3 +1position
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
position


Explanation:
normal position
....or within anatomical limits...


Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1138
Grading comment
Thank you very much for taking the time to help, and to the other answerer. Much obliged!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Sotgiu
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Anne :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
site


Explanation:
Measuring a trans-septum bio-impedance in an active implantable ...The device of claim 2, wherein the common ventricular site is the left ventricular cavity and the first and second atrial sites are the right atrial cavity. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6725091.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.freepatentsonline.com ]


Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
58 mins
  -> thanks Caterina!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs
  -> Cheers!