KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

malposizionamento

English translation: malposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:malposizionamento
English translation:malposition
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

12:07 Mar 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / fratture
Italian term or phrase: malposizionamento
la prematurità, il basso peso, il malposizionamento, l’emergenza ,le cause iatrogene, le malformazioni uterine e la primiparità xxxx.

si tratta di cause che favoriscono le fratture neonatali.
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
malposition
Explanation:
fetal malposition
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much to you all!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2malposition
Mihaela Petrican
4misplacement
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
malposition


Explanation:
fetal malposition

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1138
Grading comment
Thank you very much to you all!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: yes! Ciao Doc!
1 min
  -> thanks, Doc ;)

agree  liz askew: Exactly that.
4 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misplacement


Explanation:
How about this?

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96