KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

indenni

English translation: unaffected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:indenni
English translation:unaffected
Entered by: Nicole Johnson

14:20 Jun 29, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Patient chart
Italian term or phrase: indenni
LINFONODI SUPERFICIALI: superficiali indenni
Nicole Johnson
Italy
unaffected
Explanation:
It means intact or uninjured, but (assuming that you're talking about a metastasis of some sort) I'd say " superficial nodes unaffected".
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unaffected
Marie-Hélène Hayles
4uninvolved
Linda 969
4unharmed
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unharmed


Explanation:
Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unaffected


Explanation:
It means intact or uninjured, but (assuming that you're talking about a metastasis of some sort) I'd say " superficial nodes unaffected".

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 372
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: Yes
2 days7 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uninvolved


Explanation:
Hi Nicole
this is what I would use

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...

Linda 969
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186