KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

a sede talamica dx. sistema ventricolare in sede

English translation: on the right side of the thalamus. Ventricular system in situ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a sede talamica dx. sistema ventricolare in sede
English translation:on the right side of the thalamus. Ventricular system in situ
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

10:20 Aug 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: a sede talamica dx. sistema ventricolare in sede
"Ulteriore più dubbia e sfumata lesione focale è riconoscibile a sede talamica dx. sistema ventricolare in sede, di dimensioni nei limiti di norma."
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
on the right side of the thalamus. Ventricular system in situ
Explanation:
..or on the right thalamic side

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-08-30 13:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A suggestive immagine for "ventricular system in situ":
http://www.thiemeteachingassistant.com/navigation.aspx?tocid...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on the right side of the thalamus. Ventricular system in situ
Mihaela Petrican
3in the right thalamic zone. Ventriticular systemKilian Seavers


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the right thalamic zone. Ventriticular system


Explanation:
maybe this..

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihaela Petrican: ventricular
8 mins
  -> sorry bout that- ventricular (mine doesn't seem to be working!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on the right side of the thalamus. Ventricular system in situ


Explanation:
..or on the right thalamic side

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-08-30 13:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A suggestive immagine for "ventricular system in situ":
http://www.thiemeteachingassistant.com/navigation.aspx?tocid...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1138
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
45 mins
  -> grazie

agree  xxxLionel_M: non ON but IN
11 hrs
  -> thanks