International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

registrazione a RV media

English translation: RV media recording


09:12 Nov 21, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: registrazione a RV media
Aritmia totale da Fibrillazione Atriale per tutta la durata della registrazione a RV media ( 91 bpm, min 49 bpm, max 150 bpm)
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
English translation:RV media recording
Explanation:
Olga, hope it helps.

total arrhythmia due to atrial fibrillation throughout all the RV media recording (91 BPM, min 49 BPM, Max 150 BPM)

Have a nice weekend
:-) D
Selected response from:

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Right Ventricle
Silvia Barra
3RV media recording
Dana Rinaldi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Right Ventricle


Explanation:
È l'acronimo di ventricolo destro
Ciao


    Reference: http://www.gilbertolacchia.it/acromed.pdf
Silvia Barra
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Silvia! Grazie mille, però il mio dubbio non è su RV ma sul resto della frase.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
RV media recording


Explanation:
Olga, hope it helps.

total arrhythmia due to atrial fibrillation throughout all the RV media recording (91 BPM, min 49 BPM, Max 150 BPM)

Have a nice weekend
:-) D


Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8