KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

né diffuse dell’intensità di segnale

English translation: No other signal intensity alterations, neither focal nor diffuse


12:29 Nov 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sindrome astenico-dispeptica post colecistectomia laparoscopica
Italian term or phrase: né diffuse dell’intensità di segnale
In data **** il paziente eseguiva Colangio-RM di cui si riporta il relativo referto:” ..nel lobo destro del fegato, in prossimità della porta hepatis, piccola formazione cistica a limiti netti con intensità di segnale omogenea di tipo liquido, del diametro di circa 10 mm. Non altre alterazioni focali né diffuse dell’intensità di segnale e della struttura degli organi parenchimali addominali. Esiti di colecistectomia.
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
English translation:No other signal intensity alterations, neither focal nor diffuse
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q=mr angio...

http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q=mr angio...

:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-11-28 13:36:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie anche a te :))
Selected response from:

Mirra_
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No other signal intensity alterations, neither focal nor diffuse
Mirra_
4no other local or vaster signal intensity alterations
Emma Drew


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no other local or vaster signal intensity alterations


Explanation:


Emma Drew
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No other signal intensity alterations, neither focal nor diffuse


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q=mr angio...

http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q=mr angio...

:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-11-28 13:36:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie anche a te :))

Mirra_
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon
8 mins
  -> grazie molte!! :))

agree  xxxLionel_M
1 hr