KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

gravidanza a termine

English translation: full term pregnancy


23:09 Dec 1, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Italian term or phrase: gravidanza a termine
Plain and simple. I know what it is, just can't find the English name.
Vincent Lemma
Italy
English translation:full term pregnancy
Explanation:
Your baby is now considered "full term," even though your due date is three weeks away. ... If this is your first pregnancy, you may feel what's known as ...
www.babycenter.com › ... › Third Trimester › 37 weeks -

Most women do not give birth on the exact date determined by their doctor. So what is a fullterm pregnancy and what should you expect?
www.familyresource.com/pregnancy/.../what-is-considered-ful... - United States -
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8full term pregnancy
telefpro
4 +2term pregnancyxxxLionel_M


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
term pregnancy


Explanation:
full term pregnancy - Traduction française – LingueeD'autres personnes ont traduit 'full term pregnancy' en français .... Mais beaucoup d'autres ont mené leur grossesse à terme et sont aujourd'hui confrontées ...
www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/.../full term pregnancy.htm... - En cacheInduction systematique du travail a terme - Les JTASi la majorité des auteurs s'accorde à déclencher une grossesse à terme dont .... serial antenatal monitoring in post term pregnancy, A randomized control ...
www.lesjta.com/article.php?ar_id=407 - En cache - Pages similaires[PDF] Le déclenchement artificiel du travailFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
dans le cas d'une grossesse à terme. Cependant, il est .... as compared with serial antenatal monitoring in post-term pregnancy. A ...
www.mpfef.gov.ml/d_bibliotheque/f82.pdfMode d'accouchement des femmes avec une présentation du siège à ...de M Carayol - 2004 - Cité 2 fois - Autres articles
6 déc. 2007 ... Mots-clés: Présentation du siège; Grossesse à terme; Voie d'accouchement. Key words: Breech presentation; Term pregnancy; Mode of delivery ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1637408804722166[PDF] Grossesse après cancer du seinFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
de DERESTIL LE RISQUE - Autres articles
seulement 3 % d'entre elles mèneront une grossesse à terme. .... patients after subsequent term pregnancy: “healthy mother effect”. Am J ...
www.performances-medicales.com/gyneco/Encours/139/02.pdfMod... d'accouchement des femmes avec une présentation du siège à ...Présentation du siège , Grossesse à terme , Voie d'accouchement ... Breech presentation , Term pregnancy , Mode of delivery. Le mode d'accouchement en cas ...
www.em-consulte.com/article/115191 - En cache - Pages similairesAccouchement - WikipédiaOn considère comme grossesse à terme toute grossesse de 37 à 41 semaines d' aménorrhée ..... When Research is Flawed: Management of Post-Term Pregnancy. ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accouchement - En cache - Pages similairesCan. J. Physiol. Pharmacol. 73(8): 1118-1122 (1995)de HS Bobier - 1995 - Cité 5 fois - Autres articles
... but is increased in premature compared with full-term pregnancy in both preeclamptic ... tant chez les groupes avec grossesse à terme que prématurée. ...
rparticle.web-p.cisti.nrc.ca/.../AbstractTemplateServlet?... - En cache

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: Full term pregnancy- ciao MC :)/ esatti entrambi ma preferisco la versione estesa perché la gravida viene chiamata full term...(woman, patient, etc)
2 mins
  -> Ciao Tex. e grazie :) Magari mi spieghi meglio perché trovo con o sensa "full" ? (full-term)

neutral  philgoddard: i feel you've bombarded us with references, but I'm still none the wiser as to what this means.
1 hr
  -> Just read the reference Phil

agree  ARS54: Term pregnancy - La Rivista Italiana di Ostetricia e Ginecologia ... Gravidanza a termine. Keywords: ... Term pregnancy. ... www.rostigin.com/SchedaParola.aspx?ID=183...ENG
1 hr
  -> Grazie Rosa

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
full term pregnancy


Explanation:
Your baby is now considered "full term," even though your due date is three weeks away. ... If this is your first pregnancy, you may feel what's known as ...
www.babycenter.com › ... › Third Trimester › 37 weeks -

Most women do not give birth on the exact date determined by their doctor. So what is a fullterm pregnancy and what should you expect?
www.familyresource.com/pregnancy/.../what-is-considered-ful... - United States -

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Cherici
4 hrs

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
7 hrs

agree  Science451
7 hrs

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
8 hrs

neutral  ARS54: ...risposta esatta ma equivalente a quella già data a 9 min: non vi è differenza tra le due versioni www.rostigin.com/SchedaParola.aspx?ID=183...ENG
9 hrs

agree  liz askew
11 hrs

agree  kmkamm
12 hrs

agree  SJLD
12 hrs

agree  Rachel Fell
19 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): ARS54, SYLVY75