Ecchimosi al capo in regione fronto parietale sinistra

English translation: [There is ]left frontoparietal ecchymosis of the scalp.

Italian term or phrase:Ecchimosi al capo in regione fronto parietale sinistra
English translation:[There is ]left frontoparietal ecchymosis of the scalp.
Entered by: Elena Esposito

18:20 Feb 17, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medicina legale
Italian term or phrase: Ecchimosi al capo in regione fronto parietale sinistra
Rilevazioni dei consulenti tecnici in un documento legale
Elena Esposito
Italy
[There is ]left frontoparietal ecchymosis of the scalp.
Explanation:
That is what might be written in an English autopsy report. There may be other ways to put it; maybe one of the English/American colleagues will weigh in to suggest a different (better) option.
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, that's great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Evidence of ecchymosis at the left frontoparietal aspect of the scalp
lirka
3 +1[There is ]left frontoparietal ecchymosis of the scalp.
Anne Schulz


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[There is ]left frontoparietal ecchymosis of the scalp.


Explanation:
That is what might be written in an English autopsy report. There may be other ways to put it; maybe one of the English/American colleagues will weigh in to suggest a different (better) option.

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, that's great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lirka: that is basically it, I just provided an alternative phrasing :=)
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Evidence of ecchymosis at the left frontoparietal aspect of the scalp


Explanation:
That's how I would phrase it.

lirka
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 493
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks lirka, the medical field is so wide and complicated ;)