fibromi penduli

English translation: pendulous fibromas

Italian term or phrase:fibromi penduli
English translation:pendulous fibromas
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

15:51 Jun 5, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical devices
Italian term or phrase: fibromi penduli
From the specs for a medical device:

"Appartiene alla famiglia di dispositivi “Dispositivo medico per il trattamento crioterapico di verruche e fibromi penduli e accessori"

Can find the terms individually but not together. However, seems to refer to or be related to genital warts.

Any suggestion?
Alexander Chisholm
pendulous fibromas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pendulous fibromas
Eren Kutlu Carnì
4pendulous fibroids
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendulous fibroids


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://www.dermatologodrsam.com/public/en/w1/fibromi...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pendulous fibromas


Explanation:
.


    https://www.thelancet.com/journals/lancet/article/PIIS0140-6736(01)54295-6/fulltext
Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks.