KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

medici di base

English translation: general practitioner


10:34 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: medici di base
ancora grazie
marco
English translation:general practitioner
Explanation:
o GP, da diz. Hoepli
Selected response from:

Antonella Bergamin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9general practitioner
Antonella Bergamin
3 +2family doctors
verbis


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
general practitioner


Explanation:
o GP, da diz. Hoepli

Antonella Bergamin
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Fanciulletti
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Andreina Baiano
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  xxxtr.
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  forli
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Anthony Tamburro
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 days6 hrs
  -> grazie

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
family doctors


Explanation:
anche


"Patient's choice and incentives
for family doctors" (Scelta dei pazienti e incentivi ai medici di base). ...
www.aiesweb.it/appuntamenti/ws0001/bd_ws0001.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 10:50:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... University of Oxford, UK WONCA (***World Organization of Family Doctors****) Europe PRESENZA ... studio
128 pazienti sono stati indirizzati dai propri medici di base a 4 ...
wwwcardio.marionegri.it/files/cardiovascolare.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 10:52:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

riferiscono di uno studio condotto su un gruppo di medici di base della provincia
di ... demonstrations, relate a plan effected on a group of family doctors in the ...
www.smipi.it/rivista/1999_due.doc


ciaoni

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Bergamin
3 mins

agree  Science451
3 hrs