KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

sistema nervoso centrale

English translation: central nervous system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema nervoso centrale
English translation:central nervous system
Entered by: awdotia

12:56 Mar 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: sistema nervoso centrale
testo sul Morbo di Parkinson
Francesca Rossi
central nervous system
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7central nervous system
awdotia
5 +5central nervous system; cerebrospinal system;
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +2central nervous systemMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
central nervous system


Explanation:
suggestion

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
35 mins

agree  Enza Longo
55 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 hrs

agree  sktrans
6 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
18 hrs

agree  Margarita
19 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
1 day42 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
central nervous system; cerebrospinal system;


Explanation:
Med dictionary

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
10 mins

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
1 hr

agree  Y-Fi
1 hr

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
1 day44 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
central nervous system


Explanation:
Central Nervous System - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Central Nervous System. BRAIN. Abscess, Aspergillus In SLE Patient; Abscess,
Aspergillus In SLE Patient; Abscess, Aspergillus In SLE Patient; ...
medstat.med.utah.edu/kw/sol/sss/subj2.html - 64k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Neuroscience for Kids - Divisions of the NS - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Let's start with a simple division: The Nervous System is divided into: The Central
Nervous System and the Peripheral Nervous System. ... Central Nervous System. ...
faculty.washington.edu/chudler/nsdivide.html - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
1 day42 mins