KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

idrocarburi solventi

English translation: soulble hydrocarbons


18:53 Apr 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: idrocarburi solventi
testo sul morbo di Parkinson, che dice che tutti coloro che lavorano con gli idrocarburi solventi sono a potenziale rischio della malattia
Francesca Rossi
English translation:soulble hydrocarbons
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hydrocarbon solventsforli
3 +2soulble hydrocarbons
cjohnstone


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soulble hydrocarbons


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: soluble (from Google: to remove soluble aromatics hydrocarbons. ... )
26 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin: soluble hydrocarbons
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hydrocarbon solvents


Explanation:
still widely used in the workplace.


    Reference: http://www.parkinsons.org.nz/archives/00summer3.html
forli
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Marie-Hélène Hayles
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!