ventricoli cerebrali sopratentoriali

English translation: supratentorial cerebral ventricles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ventricoli cerebrali sopratentoriali
English translation:supratentorial cerebral ventricles
Entered by: Gail

21:18 Oct 21, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: ventricoli cerebrali sopratentoriali
part of the brain
Gail
United States
supratentorial cerebral ventricles
Explanation:
supratentorial ventricles, the different ventricular diameters (in the ... is a useful method to investigate cerebral ventricles in infants. ...
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2supratentorial cerebral ventricles
Ivana UK
5Supratentorial Brain Ventricles
Valentina Matone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supratentorial cerebral ventricles


Explanation:
supratentorial ventricles, the different ventricular diameters (in the ... is a useful method to investigate cerebral ventricles in infants. ...



    www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?pid ... 000100002&script=sci_arttext&tlng=en
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Matone: sorry, Ivana, you're answer wasn't there when I posted mine...
3 mins

agree  xxxsonja29
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supratentorial Brain Ventricles


Explanation:
Supratentorial Brain Ventricles

see links below!
Bye!


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Valentina Matone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search