KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

carta controllo

English translation: data sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carta controllo
English translation:data sheet
Entered by: Joseph Tein

22:37 Nov 29, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / laboratory procedures
Italian term or phrase: carta controllo
This term comes up in a description of the procedure for making pH measurements of various substances. First we have 'Tarare lo strumento ...' and then we have 'Riportare i dati in *carta controllo*' So what kind of paper is this? Grazie
Joseph Tein
United States
calibration report
Explanation:
Ph Meter / Analyser Manufacturer exporting direct from India - [ Traduci questa pagina ]10)Last calibration report with slope (S1 & S2) , Offset. 11)Display of last calibration with date and time. Ph Meter / Analyser Ph Meter / Analyser ...
www.alibaba.com/catalog/11006629/Ph_Meter_Analyser.html - 45k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Ph Meter / Analyser - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Ph Meter / Analyser. See larger image: Ph Meter / Analyser ... 10)Last calibration report with slope (S1 & S2) , Offset. 11)Display of last calibration with ...
www.alibaba.com/product-free/11006629/Ph_Meter_Analyser.htm... - 57k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[PDF] pH Meter 713 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
With series 13 and later, the 713 pH Meter is equipped with the new 5.713.0021 .... The following two error messages can appear in the calibration report: ...
products.metrohm.com/getAttachment.axd?attaName=0F050A35-E663-4106-9F3F-BF4AA93066A9 - Pagine simili
Calibration Equipment Pressure Us United States, Calibration ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]calibration of the ph meter calibration of the pioneer 5010 ... calibration report for flow meters calibration report forms for flow meters ...
www.bathroomcashandcarry.co.uk/post.php?p=5335448 - Pagine simili
[PDF] The background of pH measurement and hints for your daily work - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Here is a typical calibration report:. 713 pH Meter 0E2/101 713.0021. date 1999- 05-20 time 09:56:40 2. pH pH electr.id 60234100. pH calibration ...
www.metrohmusa.com/utilities/download_pdf.asp?DR=downloads/... - Pagine simili
Pico ph meter - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Pico Ph Meter - Product review & product catalog of Pico Ph Meter from India. ... with buffer recognition and printout of calibration report. ...
suppliers.jimtrade.com/95/94100/39549.htm - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
NCNR Laboratory E132 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Calibration Report available by request: Kimberly Tomasi, A121, 301-975-4533. ... pH Meter. Bench Top Meter Fisher Scientific Education pH and °C ...
www.ncnr.nist.gov/userlab/e132.html - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Pico Ph Meter, Wholesale Pico Ph Meter, India - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Pico Ph Meter Product information of wholesale Pico Ph Meter with Manufacturers, exporters, ... with buffer recognition and printout of calibration report. ...
www.easy2source.com/supplier/200/99874/16517.htm - 11k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Analab Instruments >> Products - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Non-volatile memory stores & recalls upto 50 sets of pH, mV & Temp reading & last calibration report with real date and time for GLP requirements. ...
www.analabinstruments.com/products-phcal-details.html - 81k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Indy Scale Products | Sartorius Docu-pH Meter & DocuClip - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Sartorius Docu-pH Meter & DocuClip. Product Docu-pHMeter ... DocuClip deletes older data to make room for the latest calibration report. ...
www.indyscale.com/cgi-bin/shopper.cgi?preadd=action&key=002... - 140k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
Thank you for all your efforts Lionel. I took your word 'sheet' and added my own word 'data' to come up with my own answer: 'data sheet'. I think this is a general translation but sufficiently close to the meaning of our source term. Merci bien.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Formula
Judy Almodovar
4calibration reportxxxLionel_M
3verification/follow-up card/form
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verification/follow-up card/form


Explanation:
An option

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibration report


Explanation:
Ph Meter / Analyser Manufacturer exporting direct from India - [ Traduci questa pagina ]10)Last calibration report with slope (S1 & S2) , Offset. 11)Display of last calibration with date and time. Ph Meter / Analyser Ph Meter / Analyser ...
www.alibaba.com/catalog/11006629/Ph_Meter_Analyser.html - 45k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Ph Meter / Analyser - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Ph Meter / Analyser. See larger image: Ph Meter / Analyser ... 10)Last calibration report with slope (S1 & S2) , Offset. 11)Display of last calibration with ...
www.alibaba.com/product-free/11006629/Ph_Meter_Analyser.htm... - 57k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[PDF] pH Meter 713 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
With series 13 and later, the 713 pH Meter is equipped with the new 5.713.0021 .... The following two error messages can appear in the calibration report: ...
products.metrohm.com/getAttachment.axd?attaName=0F050A35-E663-4106-9F3F-BF4AA93066A9 - Pagine simili
Calibration Equipment Pressure Us United States, Calibration ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]calibration of the ph meter calibration of the pioneer 5010 ... calibration report for flow meters calibration report forms for flow meters ...
www.bathroomcashandcarry.co.uk/post.php?p=5335448 - Pagine simili
[PDF] The background of pH measurement and hints for your daily work - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Here is a typical calibration report:. 713 pH Meter 0E2/101 713.0021. date 1999- 05-20 time 09:56:40 2. pH pH electr.id 60234100. pH calibration ...
www.metrohmusa.com/utilities/download_pdf.asp?DR=downloads/... - Pagine simili
Pico ph meter - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Pico Ph Meter - Product review & product catalog of Pico Ph Meter from India. ... with buffer recognition and printout of calibration report. ...
suppliers.jimtrade.com/95/94100/39549.htm - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
NCNR Laboratory E132 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Calibration Report available by request: Kimberly Tomasi, A121, 301-975-4533. ... pH Meter. Bench Top Meter Fisher Scientific Education pH and °C ...
www.ncnr.nist.gov/userlab/e132.html - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Pico Ph Meter, Wholesale Pico Ph Meter, India - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Pico Ph Meter Product information of wholesale Pico Ph Meter with Manufacturers, exporters, ... with buffer recognition and printout of calibration report. ...
www.easy2source.com/supplier/200/99874/16517.htm - 11k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Analab Instruments >> Products - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Non-volatile memory stores & recalls upto 50 sets of pH, mV & Temp reading & last calibration report with real date and time for GLP requirements. ...
www.analabinstruments.com/products-phcal-details.html - 81k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Indy Scale Products | Sartorius Docu-pH Meter & DocuClip - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Sartorius Docu-pH Meter & DocuClip. Product Docu-pHMeter ... DocuClip deletes older data to make room for the latest calibration report. ...
www.indyscale.com/cgi-bin/shopper.cgi?preadd=action&key=002... - 140k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you for all your efforts Lionel. I took your word 'sheet' and added my own word 'data' to come up with my own answer: 'data sheet'. I think this is a general translation but sufficiently close to the meaning of our source term. Merci bien.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formula


Explanation:
In my version I prefer to use the word Formula, this is also a technical word (applied in the field of Chemistry) and usually can be find in manual book use in the place of the word 'procedures'.

Formula also means recipe or prescription

You can also use the term PRESCRIPTION = this is a written direction for a therapeutic or corrective agent, specifically: one for the "preparation" and use of medicine.


    Reference: http://www.merriam.webster.com/dictionary/formula
    Reference: http://www.merriam.webster.com/dictionary/presciption
Judy Almodovar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog