KudoZ home » Italian to English » Music

DOPPIA

English translation: double


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:doppia
English translation:double

14:10 Feb 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
Italian term or phrase: DOPPIA
WH ha la voce doppia.
norma
double
Explanation:
wh has a 'double' voice. Means either large (king size) or versatile (capable of range
Selected response from:

fergus madwar
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thick
Floriana
4doublefergus madwar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double


Explanation:
wh has a 'double' voice. Means either large (king size) or versatile (capable of range

fergus madwar
Grading comment
thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thick


Explanation:
WH has a thick voice.

Floriana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian