KudoZ home » Italian to English » Music

contributi previdenziali

English translation: social security contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contributi previdenziali
English translation:social security contributions
Entered by: Tom in London

16:24 Nov 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Music
Italian term or phrase: contributi previdenziali
Salve colleghi, desideravo domandarvi se "social insurance taxes" può essere una traduzione adeguata per contributi previdenziali nell'ambito di un testo economico o se esistono altre traduzioni più efficaci
eleonora
social security contributions
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2social security contributions
Tom in London
5social security taxes (AmEn)/national insurance contributions(BrEn)
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
social security contributions


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon: Siiii ;)
2 hrs

agree  Ivana UK
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
social security taxes (AmEn)/national insurance contributions(BrEn)


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=social security tax&btnG...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=national insurance contr...

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12