KudoZ home » Italian to English » Music

suggestionante

English translation: hypnotizing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:suggestionante
English translation:hypnotizing
Entered by: NicoleRZ

18:59 Dec 13, 2010
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Italian term or phrase: suggestionante
e` un esperimento ancora naif che tenta di assimilare i canoni del synth-pop nel formato della ballata psichedelica (tenebrosa, suggestionante, onirica).


do you think this would translate as: suggestive? suggestible?
NicoleRZ
United States
hypnotizing
Explanation:
...of a psychedelic saga: gloomy, hypnotizing, unreal
Selected response from:

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moving
James (Jim) Davis
4hypnotizing
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypnotizing


Explanation:
...of a psychedelic saga: gloomy, hypnotizing, unreal

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moving


Explanation:
Need to hear the music. Othewise hypnotic or fascinating.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44