KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

elettronica e automazione

English translation: electronics and automation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:elettronica e automazione
English translation:electronics and automation
Entered by: Peter Cox

02:10 Oct 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: elettronica e automazione
Industry sector
Surraya
electronics and automation
Explanation:
none needed - automation is sometimes also "robotisation" but this is little used today.
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5electronics and automation
Peter Cox
4 +1electronics and automation
1964


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
electronics and automation


Explanation:
none needed - automation is sometimes also "robotisation" but this is little used today.

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Bolton
4 mins

agree  Gilda Manara
7 mins

agree  Francesco Volpe: I work for Rockwell Automation and one of our fields is Electronics
22 mins

agree  Vanita
47 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
47 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronics and automation


Explanation:
electronics and automation


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
16 mins