KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

apprendistato politico

English translation: political apprenticeship / political mentoring


03:24 Oct 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: apprendistato politico
article in political science
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
English translation:political apprenticeship / political mentoring
Explanation:
You can use of the two to fit best your context.

SEE TEXT BELOW :
ITALY APPRENDISTATO APPRENTICESHIP. Apprenticeship
is intended to aid the gradual insertion of young ...
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1political apprenticeship / political mentoringTelesforo Fernandez
5 +1political apprenticeshipTBQGS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
political apprenticeship


Explanation:
No additional explanation.


    advanced Italian language courses, college courses in politics
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
political apprenticeship / political mentoring


Explanation:
You can use of the two to fit best your context.

SEE TEXT BELOW :
ITALY APPRENDISTATO APPRENTICESHIP. Apprenticeship
is intended to aid the gradual insertion of young ...



    Reference: http://www.eurofound.ie/emire/ITALY/APPRENTICESHIP-IT.html
Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: prefer the first. Ciao
2 mins