KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Cio\' e\' mio problema:

English translation: This (It) is my own business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cio\' e\' mio problema:
English translation:This (It) is my own business
Entered by: mónica alfonso

15:31 Oct 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Cio\' e\' mio problema:
as a statement
Lucas Jacob
This (It)
Explanation:
is my own business
OR
This is my problem.
It depends on the rest. More context would be useful.
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4This (It)
mónica alfonso
4hence my problem / that is to say my problemJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
This (It)


Explanation:
is my own business
OR
This is my problem.
It depends on the rest. More context would be useful.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  athena22
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
16 hrs
  -> Tante grazie, Nicola

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hence my problem / that is to say my problem


Explanation:
I hope it helps


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286