KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

nostri

English translation: our


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nostri
English translation:our
Entered by: JH Trads

11:43 Oct 30, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: nostri
o flora nostri vincite
hayley o'donovan
our victories
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thanks for the help,it is most helpful!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1our victoriesJH Trads
4ourMgan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our victories


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
thanks for the help,it is most helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LINDA GERLETTI
1 day 12 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our


Explanation:
Nostri= our
but the sentence sounds not right in italian because it could be "nostre vincite" and could be translated in "our win". I hope it helps!!

Mgan
PRO pts in pair: 4