KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

a posa in opera

English translation: installed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a posa in opera
English translation:installed
Entered by: kpi

16:09 May 19, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: a posa in opera
"Alcuni sistemi sono garantiti da Polizze Assicurative decennali che coprono eventuali difetti o danni sui materiali ***a posa in opera*** "
kpi
installed
Explanation:
defects or damages on installed materials

See this glossary link http://www.proz.com/kudoz/401870
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Thanks, Angela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1installed
Angela Arnone
4on laying/installation
Silvia Prendin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installed


Explanation:
defects or damages on installed materials

See this glossary link http://www.proz.com/kudoz/401870

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks, Angela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin
56 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on laying/installation


Explanation:
a posa in opera = al momento della posa in opera
on laying/installation
I'm sure about the meaning, not that sure about the translation ;-)

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8