KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Data Base relazionale

English translation: Good knowledge of relational database operations and applications.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Data Base relazionale
English translation:Good knowledge of relational database operations and applications.
Entered by: Rick Henry

07:22 Nov 7, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Data Base relazionale
In un CV sotto. Computer skills:
buona conoscenza delle logiche di funzionamento ed applicazione dei data base relationali.
Good knowledge of relational Data Base operation of the logistic and application???

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Good knowledge of relational database operations and applications.
Explanation:
I'd drop the logics - it's kind of redundant WRT operations.

HTH
Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Grazie ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Good knowledge of relational database operations and applications.
Rick Henry
4of how relational databases work and are applied
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of how relational databases work and are applied


Explanation:
direi di prenderla da un altro verso altrimenti si accumulano troppi sostantivi che oscurano la frase

buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Good knowledge of relational database operations and applications.


Explanation:
I'd drop the logics - it's kind of redundant WRT operations.

HTH
Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Grazie ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 mins

agree  Alison kennedy
15 hrs