KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

invio

English translation: I am forwarding.....


14:17 Nov 8, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: invio
Ciao!
Invio il tuo messaggio a tutti i soci del nostro club.
Vediamo se possiamo aiutarti.
Pino Brianzoni

**could you PLEASE translate this for me???
mike liberati
English translation:I am forwarding.....
Explanation:
Seeing as the message is from someone else I think forwarding is what is happening here.
hth
Bye for now,
Nicholas
Selected response from:

Nicholas Hunt
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I am forwarding.....Nicholas Hunt
4 +1I'll pass your message on to our club members and we'll see if someone can help you.
Denise Muir
4 +1Did you want the whole thing translated? Here goes...Sandra Schlatter
4I'm sending your message...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm sending your message...


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I am forwarding.....


Explanation:
Seeing as the message is from someone else I think forwarding is what is happening here.
hth
Bye for now,
Nicholas

Nicholas Hunt
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: "sending" is OK, but this answer is better!
6 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
9 hrs

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
12 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Did you want the whole thing translated? Here goes...


Explanation:
I'm sending your message to all the members of our club.
We will/Let's see if we can help you.


    This is quite straightforward...
Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilingualduo: only maybe 'forward' would be better as already suggested
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'll pass your message on to our club members and we'll see if someone can help you.


Explanation:
Happy Friday!

Denise

Denise Muir
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
2 hrs