KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

minute di officina

English translation: Sundry workshop equipment and findings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:minute di officina
English translation:Sundry workshop equipment and findings
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

10:35 Nov 9, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: minute di officina
Fa parte di ciò che si riceverà in dotazione acquistando quote societarie.
* Attrezzature varie e minute di officina

Ciao
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Sundry workshop equipment and findings
Explanation:
From Marolli, dizionario tecnico.
Al posto di "findings" puoi anche mettere "nuts and bolts" oppure "small items"...
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi
Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Miscellaneous office items/suppliesxxxElena Sgarbo
5Sundry workshop equipment and findings
VMTTRADUCE


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sundry workshop equipment and findings


Explanation:
From Marolli, dizionario tecnico.
Al posto di "findings" puoi anche mettere "nuts and bolts" oppure "small items"...

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi
Ciao

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Miscellaneous office items/supplies


Explanation:
Another option.

Buon lavoro
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645