KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

approvazione sembra che qualcuno ha protestato circa il mio webpage ed ora devo

English translation: below


08:13 Dec 1, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: approvazione sembra che qualcuno ha protestato circa il mio webpage ed ora devo
approvazione sembra che qualcuno ha protestato circa il mio webpage ed ora devo cancellarlo e sono uno orinato fuori del figlio d'una femmina perché ho lavorato duro su questo peice di shit.
Scott
English translation:below
Explanation:
approval; it seems that somebody protested against my webpage and now I must delete it; I am pissed off with the sonofabitch since I worked hard on this piece of shit.

Sorry!The Italian is a machine translation from English (quite funny actually but not really italian)and above you have my translation.

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4below
CLS Lexi-tech
4... and i'm really pissed off because I worked my butt (arse) off on this piece of shitAlison kennedy
4it appears that someone has taken a deep dislike to my webpage, so now I've got to remove it ....Alison kennedy
4approval - it seems that someone has protested about my webpage and now I must
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval - it seems that someone has protested about my webpage and now I must


Explanation:
delete it...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it appears that someone has taken a deep dislike to my webpage, so now I've got to remove it ....


Explanation:
The phrase you have typed is weird starting with "approvazione" and I don't known how to cope with it. Perhaps you could supply a bit more context. The rest reads like a back-translation from English and is quite fun to translate. How come I never get any interesting stuff like this!!!

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
below


Explanation:
approval; it seems that somebody protested against my webpage and now I must delete it; I am pissed off with the sonofabitch since I worked hard on this piece of shit.

Sorry!The Italian is a machine translation from English (quite funny actually but not really italian)and above you have my translation.

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: great example of machine translations (not your translation, of course) :-)
1 hr

agree  Luca Tutino: right
10 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates
22 hrs

agree  Vanita
1 day 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... and i'm really pissed off because I worked my butt (arse) off on this piece of shit


Explanation:
It's me from answer number 2. This is how I interprete the rest of your phrase.
Send a note if you need any more help.
(the phrase is British - perhaps a American can supply you the equivalent for being pissed off).

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285