KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

M. AA. EE.

English translation: Foreign Office, F. O.


07:24 Dec 8, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: M. AA. EE.
general
traduttor
English translation:Foreign Office, F. O.
Explanation:
M.AA.EE. = Ministero degli Affari Esteri
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Foreign officeslavist
4Foreign Office, F. O.xxxHenri


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foreign Office, F. O.


Explanation:
M.AA.EE. = Ministero degli Affari Esteri


    Harrap's
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Foreign office


Explanation:
If it's English.
State department in U.S.A.
Otherwise Ministry of foreign affairs - for ex. in Russia and other europian countries.


    University professor
slavist
PRO pts in pair: 7