KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

amo qualcuno che possa mai avere

English translation: I love someone I can't ever have


06:10 Dec 11, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: amo qualcuno che possa mai avere
Cio e il mio problema:
Amo qulacuno che possa mai avere.
Amo qualcuno che non sappia che.
Perche ritendo questo modo? Perdonarlo.
Audra Lamphilia
English translation:I love someone I can't ever have
Explanation:
the meaning is the same as Rick's, but I believe this follows more closely the original rhythm
Selected response from:

Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I love someone I can't ever have
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4I love someone I could never have.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love someone I could never have.


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love someone I can't ever have


Explanation:
the meaning is the same as Rick's, but I believe this follows more closely the original rhythm

Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 124