KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

everything

English translation: Requested but not done


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:needs to be in English
English translation:Requested but not done

23:36 Dec 24, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: everything
Auguro che arrivando muesto mio biglietto godete ottima salut, come vi assicuro di me, Margherita, Gina e famiglia. Siamo stati tanto contenti di aver avuto a ca sa nostra tua sorella Antonietta e Antonio, ci hanno fatto tanto felice, speriamo che un giorno anche voi fate questo pensiero di venire in Italia, siete sempre i ben venuti. Il lavoro prosegue bene, i ragazzi sono fatti grandi, vanno & a scuola, sono contenti dove ora vi trovate che una bella zona, molto scik, In occasione delle S. Feste Na talizi vi facciamo giungere i nostri affettuosi Auguri di un S. Natale ed un Felice Anno nuovo unita alla tua cara famiglia, da parte di tutti noi. Noi sempre la solita vita, come da voi, di casa e lavoro, anche q ua sempre correndo, ma ringaziamo Iaddio di come si va con la salute. Vi salutano Gina, Arsenio, Antonio, Gabriele, Margherita, e avoi tutti di famiglia, e da me un forte abbraccio cugina.
Pica's
tutto
Explanation:
I assume you wanted to translate it into Italian
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
We wanted the Italian translated into English but no one translated it for us.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4for a questions as such... post jobTBQGS
4tuttoJH Trads


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutto


Explanation:
I assume you wanted to translate it into Italian


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
We wanted the Italian translated into English but no one translated it for us.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for a questions as such... post job


Explanation:
this is way too much...



TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
we didn't get an answer!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
9 hrs

agree  flaviofbg: Certa gente crede di poter avere traduzioni gratis... siamo polli?
10 hrs

agree  Derek Smith
16 hrs

agree  xxxninasc: Absolutely... this job should be posted.
1 day 2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: we didn't get an answer!!!!!!!!!!