KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

incarichi

English translation: assignments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:incarichi (di lavoro)
English translation:assignments
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

18:47 Dec 29, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: incarichi
riferito ad un professionista, architetto;
si puo`rendere con "appointments"?

Ma è con la crescita degli incarichi, soprattutto nel campo degli edifici per il terziario e la produzione, che la sua ricerca architettonica comincia a prendere spessore.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
assignments
Explanation:
sic
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assignments
Massimo Lencioni
4assignments
Massimo Lencioni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assignments


Explanation:
sic

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
9 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignments


Explanation:
sic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-29 22:10:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oops...didn\'t mean to add my solution twice

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 23