KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

non c e nessuno bello te e ti

English translation: there is no one as beautiful as you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non c e nessuno bello te e ti
English translation:there is no one as beautiful as you
Entered by: Grace Anderson

19:12 Jan 7, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: non c e nessuno bello te e ti
I assume it is spanish , i may be wrong. i have already posted once but it has been supressed for some reason. i dont want to know how to say it but i would like to know the basics of what it means or describes ( good or bad).
Any help would be much appreciated.
Thankyou
jim leonard
there is no one as beautiful as you
Explanation:
It is in Italian and I am assuming that it says non c'é nessune piu bello di te.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thankyou very much , you have been most helpfull.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2there is no one as beautiful as you
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1It's still ItalianSerge L
5There's no one handsome...
Marian Greenfield
4nobody is more handsome than you / no one is handsome the way you areJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
There's no one handsome...


Explanation:
te e ti must be wrong - doesn't make sense

And it's not Spanish - it's Italian.

hth
msg


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It's still Italian


Explanation:
Like I told you this morning, it's Italian; I asked you to repost the question in the proper language pair.

It's not a complete sentence and one can only guess what it means.

Must be something like: nobody is more beautiful than you and I love

As I said, lots of words are missing.

HTH anyway,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni: also agree with your comments
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there is no one as beautiful as you


Explanation:
It is in Italian and I am assuming that it says non c'é nessune piu bello di te.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thankyou very much , you have been most helpfull.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: Absolutely correct Patricia! And it is Italian:-)
19 mins

agree  xxxAce
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nobody is more handsome than you / no one is handsome the way you are


Explanation:
bello come te


HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286