KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Gruppo di laminazione verticale combinato

English translation: unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Gruppo
English translation:unit
Entered by: schmurr

15:38 Jan 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Gruppo di laminazione verticale combinato
Macchinari per pasticceria.

Gruppo di laminazione verticale combinato composto da macchina formatrice del foglio a tre cilindri, primo laminatoio, sfogliatore a carrelli con nastri di uscita.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
combined vertical rolling unit
Explanation:
I agree with the previous suggestion, but prefer unit to set
Selected response from:

kringle
Grading comment
Thnaks to all of you, I agree that unit fits better with my context.

Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1combined vertical rolling unit
kringle
4combined vertical rolling set
schmurr


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combined vertical rolling set


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined vertical rolling unit


Explanation:
I agree with the previous suggestion, but prefer unit to set

kringle
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
Thnaks to all of you, I agree that unit fits better with my context.

Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy: I also prefer unit.
15 hrs