KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Trasportatore a rete con salatore.

English translation: wire mesh conveyor with salting unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Trasportatore a rete con salatore.
English translation:wire mesh conveyor with salting unit
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

09:41 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Trasportatore a rete con salatore.
Macchinari per pasticceria.

Fa parte delle componenti per la linea di biscotti stampati e crackers.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
wire mesh conveyor with salting unit
Explanation:
This is a conveyor using a grid or mesh type belt that allows the product to be transported and any excess condiments, in this case salt to fall be collected on a surface below the grid. Just for the record a ribbon conveyor is a trasportatore a nastro.

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000.

Ciao, Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wire mesh conveyor with salting unitAlison kennedy
4ribbon transporter with salting machine
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ribbon transporter with salting machine


Explanation:

http://www.user.cityline.ru/~chipbyte/Radio/food_i.htm

e

www.momtazan.com/roasting_line.htm

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wire mesh conveyor with salting unit


Explanation:
This is a conveyor using a grid or mesh type belt that allows the product to be transported and any excess condiments, in this case salt to fall be collected on a surface below the grid. Just for the record a ribbon conveyor is a trasportatore a nastro.

Alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
Grazie 1000.

Ciao, Paola