KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Tramoggia ribaltabile

English translation: tipping hopper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tramoggia ribaltabile
English translation:tipping hopper
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

10:53 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Tramoggia ribaltabile
Macchinari pasticceria.

Tramoggia ribaltabile in acciaio inox per agevolare la sostituzione del rullo stampo.

GRazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
tipping hopper
Explanation:
hopper e' proprio la tramoggia
Selected response from:

pesci
Grading comment
Grazie di ttutto.
Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4tipping hopperpesci
4tilting (or tip-up) hopper
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tipping hopper


Explanation:
hopper e' proprio la tramoggia

pesci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Grazie di ttutto.
Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
22 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 hrs

agree  Amy Taylor
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tilting (or tip-up) hopper


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478