KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Motorizzazione a velocità variabile a comando

English translation: controlled variable speed drive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Motorizzazione a velocità variabile a comando
English translation:controlled variable speed drive
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

13:08 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Motorizzazione a velocità variabile a comando
Macchinari pasticceria.

Grazie

Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
controlled variable speed drive
Explanation:
Esperienza in traduzioni di macchinari industriali.
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco.
Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2controlled variable speed drive
Francesco Volpe
4Try also "on demand variable speed..."Vittorio Felaco


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controlled variable speed drive


Explanation:
Esperienza in traduzioni di macchinari industriali.

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco.
Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
0 min

agree  pesci
10 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Try also "on demand variable speed..."


Explanation:
It might work better depending on context, of course.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472