KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

rullo pescante con regolazione della portata

English translation: suction head/pick-up roller with flow rate adjustment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rullo pescante con regolazione della portata
English translation:suction head/pick-up roller with flow rate adjustment
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

14:15 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: rullo pescante con regolazione della portata
Macchinari pasticceria.
Si parla del doratore

Raschietto dosatore del liquido sul rullo pescante con regolazione della portata.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
suction head/pick-up roller with flow rate adjustment
Explanation:
From my food and bottling glossary

"liquid batcher scraper on the pick-up roller with flow rate adjustment.

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suction head/pick-up roller with flow rate adjustmentAlison kennedy
4 +1fishing roller with capacity control
Gian


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fishing roller with capacity control


Explanation:
Ho scritto capacity (che è generico); di che portata si tratta?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suction head/pick-up roller with flow rate adjustment


Explanation:
From my food and bottling glossary

"liquid batcher scraper on the pick-up roller with flow rate adjustment.

Alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: flow ... of what?
1 min
  -> the liquid or some viscous product ...I would imagine!

agree  Henrique Vieira
58 mins