KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Curve e divaricatori

English translation: Curves and expanders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Curve e divaricatori
English translation:Curves and expanders
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

15:13 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Curve e divaricatori
Macchinari pasticceria.
Construction and Maintenance

Curve e divaricatori per meglio rispondere alle esigenze di produzione.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Curves and expanders
Explanation:
or bagging-up machine
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1curves and spreaders
Gian
4 +1Curves and expanders
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Curves and expanders


Explanation:
or bagging-up machine

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curves and spreaders


Explanation:
divaricare = to spread

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr