KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

nell'azienda dei visitatori esteri vede

English translation: in the company of guest workers is


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nell'azienda dei visitatori esteri vede
English translation:in the company of guest workers is
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:50 Jan 19, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Comunicato stampa
Italian term or phrase: nell'azienda dei visitatori esteri vede
La ripartizione statistica per posizione e ruolo nell'azienda dei visitatori esteri vede al 49,60% l'alta direzione, al 21,31 il settore commerciale, vendite e marketing e al 14,54 la produzione.
Sabrina
in the company of guest workers is
Explanation:
the breakdown by position and role in the company of guest workers is 49.6% in top management....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vedi sotto
Gian
4 +2in the company of guest workers is
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Correction!Carlotta Boyd
4vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the company of guest workers is


Explanation:
the breakdown by position and role in the company of guest workers is 49.6% in top management....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlotta Boyd
2 hrs

agree  sja
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vedi sotto


Explanation:
The statistical distribution of foreign visitors, as far as position and role is concerned, shows ....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlotta Boyd
2 hrs

agree  sja: I pressed wrong button too, 'foreign visitors' is your answer
4 hrs

agree  Simon Charass: ... as per position and role shows ...
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Correction!


Explanation:
Sorry, I clicked on the wrong button...
I agree with the second translation, "The statistical distribution of foreign visitors, as far as position and role is concerned, shows", but NOT with the first. I apologize...

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sja
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
O io non capisco l'italiano o la risposta scelta è sbagliata.
Soprattutto dopo che diverse persone erano d'accordo.
Mah!!!!!!!!!!!!


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390