KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

schematizzato

English translation: broken down into


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:schematizzato
English translation:broken down into
Entered by: Angela Arnone

13:58 Jan 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: schematizzato
It trattamento in continuo, anche completamente automatico, può essere schermatizzato in due fase: la prima in cui si ha la selezione ed il caricamento del rifiuto da trattare......
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
may be broken down into two phases
Explanation:
"schematizzare" define something in basic terms.
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Angela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5may be broken down into two phases
Angela Arnone
4concisely consists in two phases
Gian
4outlined
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4sketched
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sketched


Explanation:
Also outlined (or described in simple terms)


    Oxford
    Reference: http://diccionarios.com
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outlined


Explanation:
or summarized


    Reference: http://www.deq.state.mi.us/ead/potw/outline.pdf
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 124

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
may be broken down into two phases


Explanation:
"schematizzare" define something in basic terms.
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Angela

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concisely consists in two phases


Explanation:
ho tradotto:
in poche parole cosiste di due fasi
anche
in few words ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390