KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

libro

English translation: book


10:32 Feb 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: libro
Cosa ne pensi di me?
tito
English translation:book
Explanation:
What do you think about me?

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7bookSerge L
4bookVanita


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
book


Explanation:
What do you think about me?

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
13 mins

agree  xxxSOWY
2 hrs

agree  Amy Taylor
12 hrs

agree  xxxjmf
12 hrs
  -> thanks to all of you!

agree  Mgan
2 days9 hrs

agree  maoh: What do you think of me?
3 days6 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
book


Explanation:
What's your opinion about me?

Another option.

Vanita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48