International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ideazione e impiego del software

English translation: development and use of software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ideazione e impiego del software
English translation:development and use of software
Entered by: Sarah Ferrara

09:24 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ideazione e impiego del software
Trattato sui metodi di insegnamento.

Il rapporto tra tecnologie informatiche e didattica si è sviluppato attraverso due momenti fondamentali. Nel primo, caratterizzato da una prospettiva tecnicistica, si assiste all’ideazione e all’impiego di software per la creazione di percorsi di insegnamento

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
development and use of software
Explanation:


Regards
Sarah
Selected response from:

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks

Ciao, Poala
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2development and use of software
Sarah Ferrara
4Design and use
Mabel Garzón
4creation and use of sotwaregianni73
3devising and using software
schmurr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development and use of software


Explanation:


Regards
Sarah

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
Thanks

Ciao, Poala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maureen Young
5 mins

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
42 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devising and using software


Explanation:
or planning/designing

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Design and use


Explanation:
Could be a possibility, although there are other

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creation and use of sotware


Explanation:
.

gianni73
Italy